Ritegov.com
Reporting Information To Ensure Government Of Value

HOME     ABOUT US     TAXATION INFORMATION KIT      CONTACT       UTAH News

Are we using our MILITIA Constitutionally?

Article 1, Section 8, Clause 15... United States Constitution

(The Congress shall have power) To provide for calling forth the Militia to execute the Laws of the Union, suppress Insurrections and repel Invasions  (emphasis added)

When the federal government calls up the State Militia (National Guard) from the several states, to serve for the federal government, (which is how the government is suppose to raise an army, and only in time of war) they are only authorized to do three specific things...


         1. Execute the laws of the union

      2. Suppress insurrections and

      3. Repel invasions


Question:  Can any of these duties be done outside the

                   boundary of the United States?

Answer:     NO.

Question: What are our militia units doing outside of our country?

Answer:    Serving un-constitutionally.


Nothing against our troops, who are the finest in the world and who are doing as commanded, but against those who command them to disobey the Constitution, which gives no authority to any branch of government to use our troops outside our country.  Especially when war has NOT been legally declared against any other nation.  The President cannot order any Military personel or units to do anything unless war is declared, by congress only; then and only then,is he called by that action to be commander in chief of the US Militia, which militia (or Armys) is to be constituted by calling up Units of the Several States Militias.  

See “Commander in Chief” and “Clause 15” tests in the constitutional tests


For information on how you can help to bring the federal government back under the limits of the Constitution, email us.